1932

Front row, George Geuder, Art Frommelt, Mick Abel, Rudy Hinzman, Eldo Hagen, Marlin “Moxie” Rademacher, Harold Finch, Fred Waterman (light suit), Elmer “Red” Frommelt (dark suit), Joe Tvirdik and Clarence Hunstad (white hat). On far side of the truck are Merrill Smith, Chief Armin Grossell, Ed Felder, Arthur Lehne, Glen Mueller, Del Morley, John Rybarzack, Jack Geuder, Leo Lansing, Jake Noble, Greg Nieland, Al Frommelt, Tom Finnigan, Cletus Saeugling and Raymond “Boots” Luther.

1963
1965

Front row, Lester Aulwes, Donald Stoeffler, Chief Ernest Pufahl, Gregory Jeleinek and Alfred Bahls; second row, Howard Duwe, Oran Lucas, Elmer Hansel, Glen Moser, Keith Saeugling, Lyle Phelps, Owen Pufahl and Duwane Duwe, back row, Harley Koehn, Barney Leliefeld, Tom Kuempel, Gilbert Barnhart Jr., Robert Leeman, James Kuempel, Verni Overbeck, Emmet White and Charles Finch.

1972

Front row, Ernest Pufahl, Don Scheffert, Lester Aulwes, Marv Pedretti, Robyn Tangeman, Danny Carrier and Owen Pufahl; second row, ________, Paul Koehn, Alfred Bahls, Clifford Bolsinger, Carson Palmer, Howard Duwe, Jon Andregg and Keith Sauegling; back row, Bob Leeman, Charles Finch, Barney Leliefeld, Emmett White, Glenn Moser, Tom Kuempel, LaDean Fischer and Harlen Reyerson.

1982

Front row, Lyle Phelps, Larry Crubaugh, Owen Pufahl, Lester Aulwes, Marv Pedretti, Gary Leliefeld, LaDean Fischer and Ted Petsche; second row, Bill Miller, Roy Jetter, Dan Walke, Lyle Moser, Glenn Witham, Gary Mick, Gary Aulwes and Tom Clinton; back row, Keith Saeugling, Jeff Wallin, Tim Kuempel, Augie Petsche, Daryl Rausch, Denny Roth, Joe Moser and John Finch.

1986

Front row, Darrel Fredlake, Ted Petsche, Assistant Chief Larry Crubaugh, Chief Owen Pufahl, Roy Jetter; second row, Gary Aulwes, Marv Pedretti, Stephan Bahls, Gary Leliefeld, Lyle Phelps, Lester Aulwes; back row, Don Bries, Lyle Moser, Tom Geuder, Tim Kuempel, AugiePetsche, Tim Chaplin, Daryl Rausch, Jeff Snively, Dan Walke, Russ Willenborg, LaDean Fischer and Denny Roth.

1991

Front row, LaDean Fischer, Darrel Fredlake, Larry Crubaugh, Daryl Rausch, Marv Pedretti, Dan Walke, Denny Roth, Gary Leliefeld, Keith Saeugling and Lyle Moser; second row, Stephen Bahls, Scott Fischer, Mike Ries, Rudy Waterman, John Finch, Glenn Witham, Mike Radl and Don Bries; back row, Bob Walke, Thor Rastetter, AugiePetsche, Galen Moser, Randy Heller, Bob Rodenberg and Stuart Wardenburg.

1994

Front row, Steve Parker, Bob Rodenberg, Jerry Schmitt, Scott Fischer, Steve Bahls, Thor Rastetter, Matt Witham, Larry Crubaugh, John Finch and Rudy Waterman; second row, Marv Pedretti, Keith Saeugling, Glenn Witham, Daryl Rausch, Randy Heller, Denny Roth, Don Bries, Paul Duwe, Stuart Wardenburg, Augie Petsche, Dan Walke, Oran Lucas, Mike Radl; back row, Dave Tschantz, Galen Moser, LaDean Fischer, Mike Ries, Tom Geuder, Bill Walke and Jeff Troester.

2002

Front row, Joe Zittergruen, Jeff Troester, Mike Radl, Bob Rodenberg, Fred Schaub, Paul Moser, Glenn Witham, Matt Witham, Mike Ries and LaDean Fischer; back row, Chad Willenborg, Dave Briemon, Oran Lucas, Galen Moser, Dave Tschantz, Denny Roth, Don Bries, and Barb Eglseder.

2004

Front row, Dave Tschantz, Oran Lucas, Denny Roth, Jeff Troester, Fred Schaub, Mike Radl, Paul Moser, Chad Willenborg, Matt Witham, Mike Ries; back, Josh Moser, Austin Greve, Chad Bauwens, Jim Cunningham, Jen Radl, Galen Moser, Joe Zittergruen, Tony Mescher, George Morteo, Don Bries, Josh Roth, Bob Rodenberg, Chad Esmann and LaDean Fischer.

2005

Front row, Austin Greve, Chad Willenborg, Josh Moser, Paul Moser, Wyatt Compton, Fred Schaub, Joe Zittergruen, Dave Tschantz and Chad Esmann; back, Don Bries, Katie Rausch, LaDean Fischer, Denny Roth, Josh Roth, Galen Moser, Mike Ries, Jim Cunningham, Jen Radl, Glenn Witham, Matt Witham, Chad Werger and Jeff Troester.

2006

Front row, Jim Cunningham, Denny Roth, Chad Willenborg, Fred Schaub, Mike Radl, Matt Witham and Paul Moser; second row, Austin Greve, Katie Rausch, George Morteo, Jen Radl, Glenn Witham and Jeff Troester; back row, Chad Werger, Mat Ries, Don Bries, LaDean Fischer, Galen Moser, Dave Tschantz, Bob Nieland, Andy Ries, Chad Esmann and Jason Hefel.

2007

Front row, Jim Cunningham, Chad Esmann, Matt Witham, Chad Willenborg, Fred Schaub, Mike Radl, Denny Roth, Paul Moser and Harold McMillin; second row, Austin Greve, Jake Smith, Matt Noack, Katie Rausch, George Morteo, Jen Radl, Galen Moser, Josh Moser, Don Bries and Jeff Keene; back row, Chad Werger, Jake Smith, LaDean Fischer, Tony Mescher, Josh Roth, Andy Ries, Dave Tschantz, Bob Nieland, and Jeff Troester.

2008

Front row, Jim Cunningham, Joe Zittergruen, Denny Roth, Mike Radl, Fred Schaub, Chad Willenborg, Matt Witham, Chad Esmann, Paul Moser and Harold McMillin; second row, Katie Rausch, Mat Ries, Jake Smith, Jason Hefel, Andy Ries, Glenn Witham, Jen Radl, Trevor Kelly, Matt Noack, Tony Mescher and Tim Backes; back, Austin Greve, Jeff Troester, Larry Goedken, Jeff Keene, Josh Roth, Dave Tschantz, Galen Moser, Josh Moser and Chad Werger.

2009

Front row, Jim Cunningham, Fred Schaub and Chad Willenborg; second row, Matt Witham, Jeff Troester, Paul Moser, Chad Esmann and Joe Zittergruen; third row, George Morteo, Harold McMillin and Denny Roth; fourth row, Austin Greve, Katie Rausch, Mike Radl and Tony Mescher; fifth row, Glenn Witham, Jen Radl, Galen Moser and Larry Goedken; back row, Josh Roth, Dave Tschantz, Jeff Keene and Chad Werger.

2011

Front row, Harold McMillin, Mike Radl, Denny Roth, Chad Esmann, Jim Cunningham, Matt Witham, Paul Moser, Joe Zittergruen and Fred Schaub; back row, Austin Greve, Chad Willenborg, Mat Ries, Dave Tschantz, Larry Goedken, Glenn Witham, Jeff Keene, Tony Mescher, Nathan Mitchell, Jason Hefel and Josh Roth.

2013

Front from left, Harold McMillin, Chad Werger, Chad Esmann, Tony Mescher, Josh Roth, Nathan Mitchell, Joe Zittergruen, Jeff Troester, Jarad Esmann, Chad Willenborg and Austin Greve; back row, Dave Tschantz, Mike Radl, Fred Schaub, Tyler Randall, Denny Roth, Glenn Witham, Paul Moser, Galen Moser and Matt Witham.

2015

Front row, Jim Cunningham, Jeff Troester, Chad Esmann, Dave Tschantz, Matt Witham, Larry Goedken, Harold McMillin, Austin Greve, Mat Ries, Tony Mescher, Joe Zittergruen, Paul Moser, Josh Roth, Denny, Roth, Jarad Esmann and Ben Tubb; back row, Jason Hefel and Dustin White.

Copyright © 2016 Guttenberg Fire Dept. All rights reserved.